Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Next Level Wrestling Club

Results

2013 Results -------------------------------------------------------------
 

Event 29 - Interstate 64 Final Four tournament 
 
Zach Beckner  and Tyler Barisciano 


Event 29 - Interstate 64 Final Four tournament 
 
Zach Beckner 1st place - 2013 champ 


Event 28 - Skyline Super 32 Qualifier 
 
Zach Beckner (2nd Place), Terrace Thompson, Tyler Barisciano, and Jacob Schneider 



Event 27 - WC Team Camp
 
Tyler Barisciano, Terrace Thompson, Zach Beckner, Tyler Shanholtz, Jacob Schneider, Jacob Grimsley, Zach Smith, Brandon Ketola, Jordan Kenyon, Robert Anderson, William Anderson, Nic Herring, Bobby Hunger, DJ Almarode, Raphael Souza, Seth Jacobs, Brady Bryant, Kaleb Boyce, Levi Lambert, Chase Hatfield, Harmon Sisk, Eric Sadler, Jon Kenyon, Eric Sadler Tarin Ketola, Jon Kenyon, Gabe Smith, Cody Banzhof, Josh Newman, Michael White, Tristan Ward, Aiden Ward, Colton Hoynoski, and Kevin Cruz
 
 
 
Event 26 - Gettysburg 24 hour camp
Zach Beckner, Jacob Schneider, Nic Herring, and Kevin Cruz.
 
 
 
Event 25 - Summerslam
Zach Beckner - 1st place,  Jacob Schneider - 1st place, Tyler Barisciano - 2nd place, Terrace Thompson - 2nd place, Brandon Ketola - 4th place, Kevin Cruz - 3rd place, Eric Sadler - 4th place , Ethan Asher - 2nd place, Keagan Judd - 3rd place, and Nic Herring - 3rd place.
 
 
Event 24 - Dirty South Duals
Tyler Barisciano, Terrace Thompson, and Tyler Shanholtz
 
 
 
Event 23 - All American Camp, PA
Zach Beckner,  Noah Jacobs, Seth Jacobs, Eric Sadler, Brett Binnix, Jackie Beglane, Nathan Johnson, Bobby Hunger, and Raphael Souza.
 
 
 
Event 22 - Melee' Till Midnight
Zach Beckner - 1st place - Champ
Tyler Barisciano - 2nd place 
Terrace Thompson - 3rd place
Jacob Schneider - 6th place
 
 
Event 21 - Choose Top Leg Camp
Tyler Barisciano and Terrace Thompson
 
 
Event 20 - Little Hammer Tournament
Zach Beckner - 1st place, 1st place (2 divisions)
Ethan Asher - 3rd place
Keagan Judd - 3rd place
 
 
Event 19 - Club Scrimmage #4
Tyler Barisciano, Terrace Thompson, Zach Beckner, Jacob Schneider, and Eric Sadler
 
 
Event 18 - Elite Scramble
Middle School:
Bobby Hunger - 3rd place
Kevin Cruz
High School:
Zach Beckner - 1st place
Tyler Barisciano - 1st Place
Jacob Schneider - 1st place
 
 
Event 17 - Wildcat Open
Pee Wee Division:
Ethan Asher - 1st place, Keagan Judd - 1st place, Alex Lahners-1st place, Noah Smelser - 3rd place, Alyssa Thornburg - 3rd place, Darian Miller - 4th place, and Dillon Moreland - 5th place                          
 
Juniors Division:
Zach Asher - 3rd place and  Dylan Becker- 5th place
 
Middle School Division:
Kevin Cruz-1st place, Bobby Hunger - 2nd place, Nicholas Herring -2nd place, Michael White - 2nd place, Nathan Johnson-3rd place, Trevor Shanholtz - 4th place, Colton Hoynoski-5th place, and Raphael Souza - 5th place
 
High School:
Zach Beckner - 1st place, Tyler Barisciano - 1st place, Terrace Thompson - 1st place, Josh Newman-1st place, Jacob Grimsley - 2nd place, Brandon Ketola - 3rd place, Jacob Schneider - 3rd place, Tyler Shanholtz - 4th place, Noah Jacobs - 4th place, Jackie Beglane - 4th place, Gabe Smith - 4th Place, Eric Sadler - 4th place, Jarrett Dipatre - 5th place, Jon Kenyon-5th place, and Caleb Lambert - 5th place.
 
 
 
Event 16- Club Scrimmage #3
Zach Beckner 
Tyler Barisciano
Terrace Thompson
 
 
Event 15- MAWAS Eastern National
Zach Beckner - 8th Place
Ethan Asher - 7th place
Terrace Thompson
 
 
Event 14- Mat Madness  
Jacob Schneider and Tyler Barisciano
 
 
Event 13- Generals Brawl
Jacob Schneider - 2nd place
Keagan Judd - 1st place / 2nd place (two divisions)
Kevin Cruz - 2nd place
Bobby Hunger - 4th place
Nicholas Herring
 
 
Event 12 - PWA Freestyle Duals
Terrace Thompson and Tyler Barisciano
 
Event 11 - Tournament of Champions (ohio)
Keagan Judd - 7th place
 
 
Event 10 - Skyline Freestyle Club Duals
6 team matches
Team Members: Brett Binnix, Tyler Barisciano, Terrace Thompson, Seth Jacobs, Noah Jacobs, Tyler Shanholtz, Brandon Ketola, Jon Kenyon, Jacob Schneider, Josh Newman, Gabe Smith, Eric Sadler, Cody Banzhof, Zach Smith, and Jacob Grimsley
 
 
Event 9 - Tournament of Champions (Ohio)
Zach Beckner, Ethan Asher, Zach Asher, Keagan Judd
 
 
Event 8 - Club Scrimmage #2
Tyler Barisciano, Terrace Thompson, Cody Banzhof, Tyler Shanholtz, Josh Newman, Brett Binnix, Kevin Cruz, Nicholas Herring, Jacob Schneider, Jacob Grimsley, and Zach Smith
 
 
Event 7 MAWAS Regional
Bantams Division
Ethan Asher - 2nd place, Keagan Judd- 5th place, Alex Lahners-6th place
Advanced:
Zach Beckner - 2nd place and Brett Binnix
Elite:
Terrace Thompson - 6th place and Tyler Barisciano
 
 
Event 6 Valley Dominator
Pee Wee Division  
Adien Brune, Aiden Henry, Dillon Morehead, Dylan Becker
Middle Division  
Raphael Souza -1st place, William Heath -2nd place, Nicholas Herring
High School Division  
Terrace Thompson - 3rd place, Brandon Ketola-3rd place, Tyler Shanholtz, and Noah Jacobs
 
 
Event 5 East Coast Nationals
Jacob Schneider - 3rd & Tyler Barisciano - 4th
 
 
Event 4 - MAWAS
Bantams Division  :
Ethan Asher - 1st place, Keagan Judd - 1st place, Brogan Teter-1st place, Alex Lahners-1st place, Daniel Heath -2nd, and Dillon Moreland.
Juniors:
Hunter Jost -4th place, Dylan Becker
Intermediates
Nicholas Herring -1st place, Kevin Cruz-1st place, Wiliam Heath-1st place, Nathan Johnson-3rd place, DJ Almarode-4th place, and Seth Jacobs-5th place
Advanced:
Jacob Schneider-2nd place, Tyler Shanholtz-4th place, John Kenyon, and Brett Binnix
Elite:
Tyler Barisciano - 2nd place, Terrace Thompson-2nd place, Josh Newman, and Eric Sadler
 
 
Event 3 - Club Scrimmage #1
Tyler Barisciano, Terrace Thompson, Cody Banzhof, Tyler Shanholtz, Eric Sadler, Josh Newman, John Kenyon, Kevin Cruz, Conner Jost, and Hunter Jost
 
 
Event 2 - Virginia Challange Freshman States
Jacob Schneider - 1st place 2013 Champion
 
 
Event 1 - VAWA Freshman States
Zach Beckner - 1st place 2013 Champion
 

2012-2013 VA State Tournament

   Tyler Barisciano - 5th place

 

  Terrace Thompson - 7th place

  Jeffrey Budwash - 3rd place

  Zach Poehler - 6th place

2012-2013 Region II Tournament

  • Tyler Barisciano - 4th place

  • Terrace Thompson - 3rd place

  • Jeffrey Budwash - 3rd place
  • Zach Poehler - 3rd place
  • Jacob Hill - 5th place
  • Dillon Kidd - 6th place

     

2012-2013 Evergreen District Tournament

  • Tyler Barisciano - 2nd place runner up

  • Terrace Thompson - 3rd place

  • Levi Lambert - 3rd place

  • Tyler Shanholtz - 4th place  

  • Noah Jacobs - 5th place

  • Brandon Ketola - 3rd place
  • Wayne Starks - 4th place
  • Jacob Schneider - District Champion
  • Josh Newman - 4th place
  • Dillon Kidd - 2nd place Runner up
  • Jacob Hill - 3rd place
  • Jeffrey Budwash - 2nd place runner up
  • Zach Poehler - District Champion
  • Josh Laravie - 3rd place

     

2012 Results ---------------------------------------------------

EVENT 25 - Fall Clinic 1 (Coach Dresser)

Congratulations to all the Club members who participated in the clinic at Skyline:

Terrace Thompson, Eric Sadler, Noah Jacobs, Seth Jacobs, and Jackie Beglane

 

EVENT 25 - Super 32 Qualifier, Skyline

Congratulations to all the Club members who participated in the tournament at Skyline:

High School Division

Terrace Thompson (5th place) , Jacob Schneider, Zach Beckner, Brandon Ketola, and Jon Kenyon.

 

EVENT 24 - Super 32 Qualifier, PA Tournament

Congratulations to all the Club members who participated in the tournament at Shippensburg:

High School Division

Terrace Thompson, Tyler Barisciano. Zach Beckner

 

EVENT 23 - NHSCA State Tournament

Congratulations to all the Club members who participated in the tournament at Chantilly:

High School Division

Terrace Thompson (1st place- 2012 champ), Tyler Barisciano (2nd place), Zach Beckner -3rd place

 

EVENT 22 - Fauquier Tournament

Congratulations to all the Club members who participated in the tournament at Fauquier:

High School Division

Terrace Thompson (1st place- 2012 champ), Tyler Barisciano (2nd place)

 

EVENT 21 - NY Youth Duals

Congratulations to all the Club members who participated in the tournament in NY:

Youth Division:

Ethan Asher, Zach Asher, Keagan Judd, Zach Asher, and Kevin Cruz

 

EVENT 20 - Wildcat Team Camp

Congratulations to all the wrestlers who attended the WC Summer Camp at WCHS. A big thanks to Coach Biedrycki, Coach Woolf, and all the alumni who came in to coach.The Camp was a big success!

Wrestlers:

Youth

Ethan Asher, Zach Asher, Camden McCarthy, Dylan Becker, Keagan Judd, Dalton Binnix, Christian Morey, Aiden Henry, Aiden Ward, Rian Daughtery, Liam Daughtery, Bryce Barisciano, Raphael Souza, and Kevin Kerns.

Advanced:

Eric Sadler, Nathan Johnson, George Mitchell, Raphael Souza, Brett Binnix, Tyler Barisciano, Terrace Thompson, Kevin Cruz, Brandon Ketola, Jackie Beglane, Jacob Schneider, Noah Jacobs, Seth Jacobs, Zach Beckner, Jeffrey Budwash, Jacob Hill, Dillon Kidd, Cody Banzhof, Tristan Ward, Zach Poehler, Josh Laravie, Bobby Hunger, Justin Raupp, Michael White, and Jarret Dipatre

 

EVENT 19 - Summerslam

Congratulations to all the Club members who participated in the tournament at Millbrook:

Youth DivisionEthan Asher (1st place – 2012 champ), Zach Asher (2nd place), Dylan Becker (3rd place) and Keagan Judd (3rd place)

Middle School Division: Kevin Cruz (3rd place)

High School DivisionTerrace Thompson (1st place- 2012 champ), Jacob Hill (2nd place), Tyler Barisciano (3rd place),Zach Beckner 4th place and Eric Sadler (4th place)

EVENT 18 - NHSCA OPEN

Congratulations to all the wrestlers who participated in the Tournament at Harrisburg , PA:

9 - 12 WrestlersTerrace Thompson, Zach Beckner, and Tyler Barisciano who took 7th place and became an Open All American

Tyler Barisciano - Open All American

EVENT 17 – All American Camp

Congratulations to all the Club members who participated in Rob Wallers All American Camp in PA:

WrestlersTerrace Thompson, Zach Beckner, Eric Sadler, and Bobby Hunger

EVENT 16 – NJ Youth Duals

Congratulations to all the Club members who participated in Duals in New Jersey:

WrestlersJacob Schneider (2nd place), Tyler Barisciano (2nd place), Eric Sadler, Zach Becknar, Ethan Asher, Keagan Judd, Kevin Cruz, and Zach Asher.

EVENT 15 – Club Scrimmage - 6

Congratulations to all the Club members who participated in the club scrimmage at Skyline:

WrestlersTyler Barisciano, Terrace Thompson, and Eric Sadler

EVENT 14 – Airshows Classic

Congratulations to all the Club members who participated in the tournament at Warren County:

Wrestlers:

Pee Wee Division: Ethan Asher (2nd Place), Zach Asher (2nd place), Alex Lahner (2nd Place), Keagan judd (3rd Place), Sameul Wolford (3rd Place), Braden Judd, and Noah Smelser 

Junior Division: Jacob Grady (1st place - 2012 champ), Dylan Becker (2nd place), Raphael Souza (3rd place), and Patrick Coffron (3rd place).

Middle School DivisionJacob Schneider (1st place - 2012 champ), Zach Beckner (2nd place), Levi Lambert (3rd place), Kevin Cruz (3rd place), and Michael White (3rd place)

High School Division: Zach Beckner (1st Place - 2012 champ), Tyler Barisciano (1st place- 2012 champ), Terrace Thompson (2012-champ), Zach Poehler (1st place-2012 Champ), Brandon Ketola (2nd place), Jacob schneider (2nd place), Jacob Hill (3rd place), Jackie Beglane (3rd place), Nick Myers, Kyle Montague, Noah Jacobs, Tristan Ward, Justin raupp, Eric Salder, Josh Newman, Cody Banzhof, and Josh Laravie.

EVENT 13 – Club Scrimmage - 5

Congratulations to all the Club members who participated in the club scrimmage at Skyline.

Wrestlers: Zach Beckner, Tyler Barisciano, Terrace Thompson, Brandon Ketola, Eric Sadler, Jarret Diparte, Jacob Hill 

EVENT 12 – Generals Brawl

Congratulations to all the Club members who participated in the tournament at Stonewall Jackson.

Wrestlers:

Youth Division: Ethan Asher (1st place 2012 Champ), Keagan Judd (1st place 2012 champ), Dylan Becker (2nd place), Alex Lahners

Middle School Division: Zach Beckner (1st place 2012 Champ), Kevin Cruz (2nd place)

High School Division: Jacob Schneider (2nd place), Tyler Barisciano (2nd place), Eric Sadler

EVENT 11 – Club Scrimmage - 4

Congratulations to all the Club members who participated in the club scrimmage at James Wood.

Wrestlers: Noah Jacobs, Seth Jacobs, Jackie Beglane, and Zach Beckner.

EVENT 10 – Skyline Club Duals

Congratulations to all the Club members who participated in the club duals at Skyline

Wrestlers: The Club placed 9th only using WC wrestlers!

Wrestlers: Tyler Barisciano, Zach Beckner, Terrace Thompson, Oseas Patricio, Brandon Ketola, Noaj Jacobs, Justin Raupp, Jacob Carr, Eric Sadler, Jacob Schneider, Josh Newman, Cody Banzhof, Jacob Hill, and Dylan Ross.

Individual Medals Went to: Tyler Barisciano (2nd place), Brandon Ketola (3rd place), Jacob Hill (3rd place) and Jacob Schneider (3rd place)

EVENT 9 – Club Scrimmage - 3

Congratulations to all the Club members who participated in the club scrimmage at Handley

Wrestlers: Tyler Barisciano, Terrace Thompson, Brandon Ketola, Eric Sadler, Cody Banzhof, Josh Newman, Noah Jacobs, Seth Jacobs, Jacob Schneider, and Zach Beckner.

EVENT 8 – Shenandoah Sizzler

Congratulations to all the Club members who participated in the tournament at Turner Ashby.

Wrestlers:

Youth Division: Ethan Asher (1st place 2012 Champ), Keagan Judd (2nd place), Dylan Becker (2nd place), Alex Lahners (3rd place), Kevin Cruz (4th place)

High School Division: Tyler Barisciano (1st place -2012 Champ), Terrace Thompson (1st place 2012 champ)

EVENT 7 – Club Scrimmage - 2

Congratulations to all the Club members who participated in the club scrimmage at Skyline.

Wrestlers: Tyler Barisciano, Terrace Thompson, Brandon Ketola, and Zach Beckner

EVENT 6 – Valley Dominator

Congratulations to all the Club members who participated in the tournament at Harrisonburg.

Wrestlers:

Pee Wee Division: Keagan Judd (2nd place)

Junior Division: Jacob Grady (1st place - 2012 Champ), Dylan Becker (2nd place), and Keagan Judd (3rd place)

Middle School Division: Jacob Schneider (1st place 155lb & 170lb - 2 divisions)

High School Division: Tyler Barisciano (1st place -2012 Champ), Terrace Thompson (2nd place), Jacob Schneider, and Jacob Hill.

EVENT 5 – MAWAS Regionals

Congratulations to all the Club members who participated in the tournament at Shippensburg PA and Maryland.

Wrestlers: Ethan Asher, Jacob Grady, Keagan Judd, Zach Beckner, and Jacob Schneider 

Maryland: Seth Jacobs

EVENT 4 – MAWAS James Wood

Congratulations to all the Club members who participated in the tournament at James Wood HS.

Wrestlers: Jacob Schneider (1st place - 2012 champ) Ethan Asher (1st place, 2012 champ) Zach Beckner (2nd place), Jacob Grady (1st place 2012 champ), and Keagan Judd (2nd place)    

EVENT 3 – Clinic at James Wood

Congratulations to all the Club members who participated in the Clinic with Coach Bloomquist from Shippensurg U.

Wrestlers: Terrace Thompson, Tyler Barisciano, Brandon Ketola, Eric Sadler, Jacob Schneider, Zach Beckner, Seth Jacobs, Noah Jacobs, and Jackie Beglane 

EVENT 2 – MAWAS Fauquier

Congratulations to all the Club members who participated in the tournament at Fauquier.

Wrestlers:

Day I: Zach Beckner (4th place), Seth Jacobs (2nd place), Jacob Grady, and Nate Downs

Day II: Zach Poehler (1st place - 2012 Champ), Tyler Barisciano (4th place), Terrace Thompson (4th place), Jacob Schneider, Josh Newman, Noah Jacobs, Jacob Carr, Eric Sadler, Cody Banzhof, and Kyle Montague

EVENT 1 – Club Scrimmage 1

Congratulations to all the Club members who participated in the Scrimmage at Skyline.

Wrestlers: Terrace Thompson, Tyler Barisciano, Kyle Montague, Cody Banzhof, Eric Sadler, McKenzie Riggs, Dan Salem, Zach Beckner, and Jacob Grady

2011 Results ---------------------------------------------------

 

EVENT 25- Super 32 Qualifier

Congratulations to Jacob Schneider who participated in the Qualifier at Skyline

 

 

EVENT 24- July 25-29 Wildcat Wrestling Camp

Congratulations to all the wrestlers who participated in the Camp at Warren County HS

Wrestlers

Youth Division

Ethan Asher, Zach Asher, Raphael Souza, Nate Downs, Noah Smelser, Tyler Brunton, Andrew Burke, Gabe Voght, Tommy Mitchler, and Carlos Billy.

Junior/Middle Division

Jacob Schneider, Jacob Grady, Noah Jacobs, Seth Jacobs, Jacky Beglane, Peyton laravie, and Michael White  

High School Division

Joey Souza, Terrace Thompson, Brandon Ketola,Tyler Barisciano, Robert Canby, Jacob Hill, Josh Laravie, Dillion Kidd, Brett Binnix, Andrew Mecimore, Eric Sadler, Nick Myers, Cody Banzhof, Joey Norman, Willy Rutz, Joe Brandenbaker, and Justin Zimmerman.

 

 

 

EVENT 23- July 23 Fauquier Pre Season Bash

Congratulations to all the wrestlers who participated in the Tournament at Fauquier HS

Wrestlers

Pee Wee Division

Ethan Asher (1st place - 2011 Champ) Zach Asher 3rd place and Andrew Thmpson

Middle School Division

Jacob Schneider (1st place - 2011 champ) 

High School Division

Terrace Thompson (3rd place), Brandon Ketola, and Tyler Barisciano

 

 

EVENT 22- July 9 Summerslam

Congratulations to all the wrestlers who participated in the Tournament at Millbrook HS

Wrestlers

Junior Division

Jacob Grady (1st place - 2011 champ)

Middle School Division

Jacob Schneider (1st place - 2011 champ) 

High School Division

Joey Souza (3rd place), Brandon Ketola (3rd place), Terrace Thompson (4th place), Wayne Starks (4th place), Jacob Hill (4th place) Eric Sadler,  and Jacob Schneider

Open Division

Alumni Jeremy Robinson and Blake Sparling

 

EVENT 21  - July 5-8 Millbrook Camp

Congratulations to all the Eric Sadler who participated in the Millbrook Camp

 

 

EVENT 20  - June 26 - 30 All American Wrestling Camp

Congratulations to all the wrestlers who participated in Rob Waller's All American Camp in PA

Wrestlers

Joey Souza, Terrace Thompson, Tyler Barisciano, Kyle Montague, Jacob Hill, Eric Sadler, Brandon Ketola, and Jacob Grady
 
 

EVENT 19  - June 14 Club Scrimmage 4

Congratulations to all the wrestlers who participated in the scrimmage at Skyline

Wrestlers

Terrace Thompson, Tyler Barisciano, Joey Souza, Brandon Ketola, Travis Bowling, Wayne Starks, Jacob Hill, Josh Laravie, Eric Sadler, and Matt Baer.
 
 

EVENT 18  - June 11 Battle of Gettysburg

Congratulations to all the wrestlers who participated in the Tournament at Gattysburg  HS PA

Wrestlers

Jacob Schneider (2nd place), Andrew Thompson (2nd Place)
Ethan Asher (3rd place), Zach Asher (3rd place), Jacob Grady
and Nate Downs
 
 
EVENT 17  - June 6-8 Tie up Takedown Camp

Congratulations to Joey Souza who participated in the three day tie up takedown camp at Skyline High School

EVENT 16  - June 4th - Airshows Classic

Congratulations to all the wrestlers who participated in the Wildcats Home tournament at Warren County!

Wrestlers

Pee Wee Division

Ethan Asher (1st place - 2011 Champ), Zach Asher (1st place -2011 Champ)Nate Downs (2nd place), Andrew Thompson (2nd place) and Christian Morey

Junior Division

Jacob Grady (3rd place), Raphael Souza (3rd place), and Bobby Hunger (4th place)

Middle School Division

Jacob Schneider (1st place - 2011 champ) and Seth Jacobs

Wrestlers

High School Division

Zach Poehler - 1st Place (2011 Champ), Terrace Thompson (2nd place), Kyle Montague (2nd place), Travis Bowling (2nd place), Joey Souza (3rd place), Michael Medrano (3rd place), Steven Carter (4th place), Dylan Ross (4th place), Tyler Barisciano, Brandon Ketola, Wayne Starks, Josh Newman, Eric Sadler, Cody Banzhof, Jacob Hill, Matt Baer, and Robert Canby.

 

 

EVENT 15 - May 13 Mat Madness  

Congrats to all the Next Level Wrestling Club members who wrestled in the VA Beach

Wrestlers

Ethan Asher (3rd place) - Zach Asher (1st place 2011 champ)
 

 

EVENT 14 - May 10th 3rd Club Scrimmage

Congrats to all the Next Level Wrestling Club members who wrestled in the 3rd Club Scrimmage at Skyline

Wrestlers

Joey Souza, Robert Canby, Tyler Barisciano, Terrace Thompson, Travis Bowling, and Matt Bear.

 

 

EVENT 13  - May 7 NHSCA Nationals

Congratulations to all the wrestlers who participated in the Tournament at Harrisburg , PA

Terrace Thompson and Steven Carter - Open All Americans

K- 8 Wrestlers

Elementary Division

Jacob Grady (4th place)

9 - 12 Wrestlers

Terrace Thompson (6th place), Steven Carter (8th place), Joey Souza, Kyle Montague, and Tyler Barisciano,

 

 

EVENT 12  - May 7 Generals Brawl

Congratulations to all the wrestlers who participated in the Tournament at Stonewall Jackson HS

K- 8 Wrestlers

Pee Wee Division
Ethan Asher (1st place - 2011 Champ), Zach Asher (3rd place)
Middle Dvision

Noah Jacobs (4th place) and Seth Jacobs (4th place)

 

 

EVENT 11  - April 23 Valley Dominator

Congratulations to all the wrestlers who participated in the Tournament at Harrisonburg HS

K- 8 Wrestlers

Pee Wee Division
Ethan Asher (4th place), Andrew Thompson, and Nate Downs
Junior Division

Jacob Grady (3rd place)

9 - 12 Wrestlers

Terrace Thompson (2nd place), Steven Carter (3rd place), Robert Canby (4th place), Joey Souza, Tyler Barisciano, Wayne Starks, and Josh Newman

 

 

 

EVENT 10  - April 16 NHSCA Qualifier 

Congratulations to all the wrestlers who participated in the Tournament at Skyline HS

K- 8 Wrestlers

Pee Wee
Ethan Asher (4th place), Andrew Thompson (4th place), and Nate Downs (6th place)
Midget

Jacob Grady (2nd place), Raphy Souza (3rd place)

Middle

Noah Jacobs - 3rd place

9 - 12 Wrestlers

Joey Souza (1st place - 2011 Champion), Kyle Montague (2nd place), Terrace Thompson (4th place), Steven Carter (5th place), Tyler Barisciano (6th place), Jacob Hill, and Brandon Ketola

 

 

EVENT 9 - April 12 2nd Club Scrimmage

Congrats to all the Next Level Wrestling Club members who wrestled in the 2nd Club Scrimmage at Skyline

Wrestlers

Joey Souza, Steven Carter, Kyle Montague, Zach Poehler, Robert Canby, Brandon Ketola, Tyler Barisciano, Terrace Thompson, Travis Bowling, Noah Jacobs, Seth Jacobs, and Josh Newman
 
 
EVENT 8  - April 9 MAWAS Regionals  

Congratulations to Jacob Grady, Seth Jacobs, and Josh Laravie who participated in the MAWAS Regional Tournament in Salisbury MD

 

 

EVENT 7  - April 2 Buena Vista Tournament 

Congratulations to all the wrestlers who participated in the Tournament at Parry McCluer  HS

K- 8 Wrestlers

Pee Wee
Andrew Thompson (2nd place)

Middle

Jacob Grady (3rd place) - wrestled up a division

9 - 12 Wrestlers

Joey Souza (1st place 2011 Champ), Ben Carey (1st place 2011 Champ)

 

 

EVENT 6  - April 2 Annandale Takedown Tournament 

Congratulations to Jacob Hill  who participated in the Takedown Tournament at Annandale High School

 

 

EVENT 5  - March 26 Broadway Bash

Congratulations to all the wrestlers who participated in the Tournament at Broadway  HS

K- 8 Wrestlers

Pee Wee
Ethan Asher (3rd place), Andrew Thompson (3rd place), Austin Ballard (4th place),Morgan Robinson, Nate Downs, and Elisa Carter

Junior

Fletcher Clark (1st place 2011 Champ) and Jacob Grady (3rd place)

Middle

Seth Jacobs and Noah Jacobs

9 - 12 Wrestlers

Steven Carter (1st place 2011 Champ), Kyle Montague (2nd Runner Up)

Terrace Thompson (3rd place), Tyler Barisciano (4th place), Andrew Mecimore, and Josh Newman

 
 

EVENT 4  - March 19-20 MAWAS at Fauquier

Congratulations to all the wrestlers who participated in the Tournament at Fauquier

Wrestlers Day I

Bantam

 Nate Downs (2nd place), Ethan Asher (4th place)

Midget

Jacob Grady (3rd place)

Junior

Seth Jacobs (3rd place)

Intermediate

Jacob Schneider (2nd Place), Noah Jacobs (5th place) and Jackie Beglane (6th place)

Wrestlers Day II

Advanced

Tyler Barisciano (3rd place) Terrace Thompson (4th place) and Jacob Hill (4th place), Wayne Starks (4th place) and Eric Sadler

Elite

Kyle Montague (3rd place), Joey Souza (4th place) Travis Bowling and Steven Carter

 

 

EVENT 3 - March 12 MAWAS at James Wood

Congratulations to all the wrestlers who participated in the Tournament at James Wood

Wrestlers

Josh Laravie 1st place (Champ), Wayne Starks 2nd place, and Jacob Hill

 

 

EVENT 2 - March 8 1st Club Scrimmage

Congrats to all the Next Level Wrestling Club members who wrestled in the 1st Club Scrimmage at Skyline

Wrestlers

Kyle Montague, Joey Souza, Steven Carter, Andrew Mecimore, Robert Canby, Wayne Starks, Tyler Barisciano, Terrace Thompson, Eric Sadler, Zach Poehler, Jacob Hill, Noah and Seth Jacobs, Jacky Beglane, and Jacob Schneider

 

 

EVENT 1  - March 6 Shenandoah Sizzler

Congratulations to all the wrestlers who participated in the Tournament at Turner Ashby

Wrestlers

Junior Division 

 Kyle Pannell (2nd place), Steven Carter (3rd place, Joey Souza (3rd Place)

Cadet Division

Terrace Thompson (2nd place), Jacob Schneider (3rd place) Tyler Barisciano

Schoolboy Division

Jacob Scneider 1st place - 2011 Champ

 

 

Congratulations to all Next Level Club Members

who placed in the 2010/2011 Post Season

Kyle Montague - 2011 District Champ,  Region Runner Up, 7th place in the State of Virginia

Ben Carey - 2011 District Champ,  Region Runner Up, State Qualifier

Cody Zimmerman - District Runner Up, 5th in Region

Joey Souza - District Runner up, Region Qualifier

Robert Canby - District Runner Up, Region Qualifier

Ryan Molka - 3rd in District, Region Qualifier

Cory Zimmerman - 3rd in District, Region Qualifier

Wayne Starks - 3rd in District, Region Qualifier  

 

2010 Results ---------------------------------------------------
 
 

Tournament 22 - Husky Round Robin (Admiral Byrd MS)

Congrats to Kyle Montague and Dylan Ross for competing in the Husky Round Robin at Admiral Byd MS.  Kyle took 1st place in his division winning his second tournament in a row and 3rd for the season!

 

Tournament 21 - Louisa Sizzler (Louisa HS)

Congrats to Kyle Montague and Steven Carter for competing in the Louisa Sizzler at Louisa HS.  Kyle took 1st place in his division pinning his opponent in the finals!

 

Tournament 20 - Super 32 Qualifier (Skyline HS)

Congrats to Kyle Montague, Andrew Mecimore, and Eric Sadler for competing in the Super 32 qualifier at Skyline Hs

 

Tournament 19 - All American Camp

Congrats to Joey Souza who attended the All American Camp in PA August 15-20th.

 

Tournament 18 - Fauquier Bash

Congrats to Joey and Rafy Souza who competed in the Fauquier Bash, July 31st - they hit some great competition and finished 3rd in their dvisions.

 

Tournament 17 - All American Travel Team

Congrats to Kyle Montague who went to the All American Travel camp.  Kyle traveled with the All American Team to Michigan, New York and Pennsylvania competing in tournaments and practices with half a dozen different teams.

 

Tournament 16 - Warren County Camp 

Congrat to all the Wrestlers who attended the WC Camp July 26-30

Elementary Division

Logan Schultz, Tarin Ketola, Raphael Souza Dominick DeAngelis, Garret and Wyatt Wagone, Bobby Hunger and AJ Sullivan

Middle/High School Divisions

Congrats to Cory Zimmerman, Cody Zimmerman, Joey Souza, Stuart Eshelman, Ryan Molka, Ben Carey, Sam Eshelman, Eric Sadler, Steven Carter, Travis Bowling, Tyler Peterson, Jake Hill, Terrace Thompson, Tyler Barisciano, Robert Canby, Jeffery Budwash, Matt Dugan, Tyler Gooding, Dale Mecimore, Josh Laravie James Blankenship, Cody Smith. 

 

Tournament 15 - Leg Camp 

Congrats to Ryan Molka and Eric Sadler who attended the Leg Camp at Skyline in July.
 
 

Tournament 14 - Summerslam 

Congrats to all the NLWC Members who attended Millbrook Summerslam on July 10th, 2010:
Junior Division
Raphael Souza
High School Division
Ben Carey  (1st place), Joey Souza (3rd place), Ryan Molka (3rd Place), Kyle Montague (3rd place), Terrace Thompson (4th place), Brandon Ketola, Steven Carter, Eric Sadler, Andrew Mecimore, and Travis Bowling

Tournament 13 - Millbrook Camp 

Congrats to Eric Sadler who attended the Millbrook State Champ Camp.